Akiko Global IPO Allotment Status

Akiko Global IPO Allotment aka the Money Fair opened on June 25. The Money Fair is an SME IPO to raise ₹23.11 crores via IPO. The Money Fair IPO price band is fixed at ₹73 to ₹77 with a market lot of 1600 Shares. On Monday, July 1, 2024, the allotment for The Money Fair IPO is anticipated to be completed. The Money Fair IPO is scheduled to go public on NSE SME, with a provisional listing date of Tuesday, July 2, 2024.
 

Akiko Global IPO Subscription Status

For retail investors, the minimum amount of investment is ₹123,200. For HNI, the minimum lot size investment is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹246,400. The bookkeeping lead manager is Fast Track Finsec Pvt Ltd, while Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd is the registrar for the issue. The market maker for The Money Fair IPO is Nikunj Stock Brokers.
 

 

How to Check Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO Allotment Status?

To check the allotment status:

  • Visit the NSE website.
  • Choose 'Equity' under the Issue Type.
  • Select 'Akiko Global/Money Fair’ from the dropdown menu.
  • Enter your Application Number or PAN.
  • Complete the captcha verification by clicking on 'I am not a Robot', then click 'Submit'.
     

To check the Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO allotment status on the Link Intime India website, follow these steps

  • Access the website of the IPO registrar, Link Intime India.
  • Opt for 'Akiko Global/Money Fair' from the dropdown list under 'Select Company'.
  • Pick your preferred identification method from PAN, Application Number, DP/Client ID, or Account Number/IFSC.
  • Enter the necessary details based on the chosen option.
  • The screen will display your status with Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO
     

Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO Details

ParameterValue
IPO DateJune 25, 2024 to June 27, 2024
Listing Date[To be announced]
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹73 to ₹77 per share
Lot Size1600 Shares
Total Issue Size3,001,600 shares ( ₹23.11 Cr)
Fresh Issue3,001,600 shares (₹23.11 Cr)
Offer for Sale17,793,594 shares of ₹2 (₹500.00 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Shareholding pre-issue7,768,000 Shares
Shareholding post-issue10,769,600 Shares

 

Akiko Global IPO Allotment Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

The Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO opens on June 25, 2024, and closes on June 27, 2024.

IPO Open DateTuesday, June 25, 2024
IPO Close DateThursday, June 27, 2024
Basis of AllotmentMonday, July 1, 2024
Initiation of RefundsMonday, July 1, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematMonday, July 1, 2024
Listing DateTuesday, July 2, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on June 27, 2024

 

About Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO

To improve client access and financial solutions, Akiko Global Services Limited, a channel partner for major Indian banks and NBFCs, draws on its six years of experience in marketing and distributing financial products, such as credit cards and loans. They track every lead every day and inject them using a customized CRM system. The CRM was created internally and has strong security features to guard against threats to client data, guaranteeing effective and safe customer data management. 
 

Financial Information Akiko Global/Money Fair IPO (Restated Consolidated)

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,794.911,130.87405.67234.88
Revenue2,609.763,958.971,353.31610.78
Profit After Tax321.48453.2677.8522.98
Net Worth1,403.37578.40123.1445.29
Reserves and Surplus626.57574.40121.1443.29
Total Borrowing122.0595.8926.1349.62
Amount in ₹ Lakhs