JNK India Limited IPO Allotment Status

  • 02 May 2024
  • Read 5 mins read

The subscription period for the JNK India IPO will begin on April 23, 2024, and end on April 25, 2024. It is anticipated that the allocation will be completed on April 26, 2024. The BSE and NSE will list the IPO, with a provisional listing date of April 30, 2024. The minimum lot size for retail investors is 36 shares, while for sNII it is ₹14,940. The price band is defined as ₹395 to ₹415 per share. The registrant is Link Intime India Private Ltd, and the book-running lead managers are IIFL Securities Ltd and ICICI Securities Limited

JNK India Limited IPO Subscription Status

Based on BSE statistics, bids were received for 53,91,864 shares of the 1,10,83,278 shares that were offered in JNK India's IPO. In accordance with their allotted shares, retail investors bid on 27,12,132 shares, NIIs on 6,05,448 shares, and QIBs on 20,74,284 shares.
Know About Upcoming IPOs Here.

 

How to check IPO Allotment Status?

To verify the JNK India IPO allocation status on the BSE website, follow these steps:

  • Step 1: Go to the BSE website.
  • Step 2: From the options, choose 'Equity' under the Issue Type.
  • Step 3: Select 'JNK India Limited' from the drop-down menu.
  • Step 4: Enter your Application Number or PAN.
  • Step 5: Complete the captcha verification by clicking on 'I am not a Robot', then click on 'Submit'.

To check the JNK India IPO allotment status on the Link Intime India website, follow these steps: 

  • Step 1: Visit the IPO registrar's website, Link Intime India.
  • Step 2: From the Select Company dropdown menu, choose 'JNK India'.
  • Step 3: Select your preferred identification option from PAN, Application Number, DP/Client ID, or 
  • Account Number/IFSC.
  • Step 4: Enter the corresponding details based on your selection.
  • Step 5: Click on the 'Submit' button.

Your JNK India IPO allotment status will then be displayed on the screen.

JNK India IPO Details

ParameterValue
IPO DateApril 23, 2024 to April 25, 2024
Listing Date[To be announced]
Face Value₹2 per share
Price Band₹395 to ₹415 per share
Lot Size36 Shares
Total Issue Size16,015,988 shares (₹649.47 Cr)
Fresh Issue7,594,936 shares (₹300.00 Cr)
Offer for Sale8,421,052 shares (₹349.47 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding pre-issue48,392,000 shares
Shareholding post-issue55,986,936 shares

JNK India IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

April 23, 2024, is when the JNK India IPO starts, and it ends on April 25, 2024.

IPO Open DateTuesday, April 23, 2024
IPO Close DateThursday, April 25, 2024
Basis of AllotmentFriday, April 26, 2024
Initiation of RefundsMonday, April 29, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematMonday, April 29, 2024
Listing DateTuesday, April 30, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate 5 PM on April 25, 2024

About JNK India Limited

JNK India Limited was founded in 2010 and is an expert in the design, production, supply, installation, and commissioning of cracking furnaces, reformers, and process-fired heaters. The organisation has conducted projects worldwide, notably in Nigeria and Mexico, and has completed projects in several states. As of March 31, 2023, JNK India Limited served over 17 domestic and 7 international clients, including Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Tata Projects Limited, Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilisers Limited, and Numaligarh Refinery Limited. 

All items are produced at a single facility in Mundra, Gujarat, only for export, by client specifications and applicable standards. The 20,243-square-metre facility can accommodate these activities, with an established capacity of 5,000 metric tonnes for manufacture and modularization annually.

Financial Information JNK India Limited (Restated Consolidated)

Between March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022, JNK India Limited's revenue climbed by 38.5% and its profit after tax (PAT) increased by 28.84%.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets453.39337.78268.32125.12
Revenue256.76411.55297.14138.45
Profit After Tax46.2146.3635.9816.48
Net Worth168.56122.1772.1836.82
Reserves and Surplus158.88112.5762.5836.22
Total Borrowing56.7333.765.998.95
Amount in ₹ Crore

Disclaimer: The information provided above, regarding the JNK India IPO details, is solely intended for study purposes and is accurate as of April 23, 2024. Before making any investment decisions, it is strongly advised to conduct thorough research and consult with a financial advisor to ensure suitability and understanding of potential risks associated with the investment. The provided information may be subject to change, and no guarantees are made regarding its accuracy or completeness.