https://storage.googleapis.com/assets.cdp.blinkx.in/BlinkxSearch/initials/d.svg Logo

Data Infrastructure Trust Financial Statement

Data Infrastructure Trust Income Statement
Quarterly
Annual

*All values are in Rs. Cr

(Rs. CR)Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Revenue1,025.11,198.71,050.9
Operating Expense28.114.615.9
Net Profit9741,166.41,030.2
Net Profit Margin95.0297.3198.03
Earning Per Share3.744.483.96
EBIDTA9971,184.11,035
Effective Tax Rate-0.07TBATBA

(Rs. Cr)

Revenue

Operating Expense

Net Profit

Net Profit Margin

Earning Per Share

EBIDTA

Effective Tax Rate

Data Infrastructure Trust Profit & Loss

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Total Revenue Annual11,099.89,786.18,244.2
Operating Expenses Annual6,863.96,329.75,209.3
Operating Profit Annual4,380.73,489.53,050.2
Interest Annual2,082.11,611.72,077.2
Depreciation1,451.81,326.91,956
Net Profit Annual796.7546.9-983
Tax Annual-3.90.8TBA

Particulars

Total Revenue Annual

Operating Expenses Annual

Operating Profit Annual

Interest Annual

Depreciation

Net Profit Annual

Tax Annual

Data Infrastructure Trust Cash Flow

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash Flow at the Beginning6181,004.746.1
Cash Flow from Operations4,356.43,208.7271.3
Cash Flow from Investing-6,995.4-3,892.8-11,161.1
Cash Flow from Financing2,596.4297.411,848.4
Cash Flow at the End575.46181,004.7

Particulars

Cash Flow at the Beginning

Cash Flow from Operations

Cash Flow from Investing

Cash Flow from Financing

Cash Flow at the End

Data Infrastructure Trust Key Ratios

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
PBDIT Margin (%)38.5435.6637
PBIT Margin (%)24.9822.0713.27
PBT Margin (%)24.9522.0413.23
Net PROFIT Margin (%)98.4898.8197.76
Return On Networth / Equity (%)2.672.37TBA
Return On Networth /Employed(%)5.054.77TBA
Return On Assets (%)23.6422.7324.44
Total Debt / Equity(X)TBATBATBA
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.240.230.25

Particulars

PBDIT Margin (%)

PBIT Margin (%)

PBT Margin (%)

Net PROFIT Margin (%)

Return On Networth / Equity (%)

Return On Networth / Employed(%)

Return On Assets (%)

Total Debt / Equity(X)

Asset Turnover Ratio (%)

Data Infrastructure Trust Balance Sheet

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Fixed Assets Annual42,10742,020.738,031.1
Total Current Assets Annual1,763.11,624.82,632.3
Non Current Assets Annual49,568.144,03838,813.6
Total Shareholders Funds Annual16,985.919,266.220,092.8
Total Assets Annual51,331.245,662.841,445.9

Particulars

Fixed Assets Annual

Total Current Assets Annual

Non Current Assets Annual

Total Shareholders Funds Annual

Total Assets Annual

Data Infrastructure Trust Earning Calls
Mar 2024
EPS beaten by 1.09 %

Open Demat Account

50years
50 Years
of Trust & Legacy
₹0 AMC
for First Year
₹0 Brokerage
on Delivery, Intraday, Currency and NSE F&O

Dividend Pages

PE Ratio

Get Your FAQs Right

As of June 13, 2024, Data Infrastructure Trust has a market capitalization of 26,030 Cr. Value Research classifies it as a Large-Cap company.

No, Data Infrastructure Trust is not debt-free with a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.35.

In FY 2023, Data Infrastructure Trust recorded a total revenue of approximately 12,877.5 Cr marking a significant milestone in the company's financial performance.

Data Infrastructure Trust's Future outlook anticipates robust growth, with forecasted earnings and revenue rising approximately Infinity% and 0.1% annually, respectively..

Data Infrastructure Trust's current PE ratio is 23.26.

Data Infrastructure Trust's ROCE averaged 6.2% from the FY ending March 2022 to 2024, with a median of 5.9%. It peaked at 7.7% in March 2024, reflecting strong capital efficiency over the period..

Data Infrastructure Trust's latest EBIT is Rs. 3,609.5 Cr, surpassing the average EBIT of Rs. 2,881.27 Cr over the 5 years..