Adani Enterprises Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,130.41 | 6,823.40 | 7,733.23 |
| Operating Expense | 5,217.89 | 7,670.43 | 6,638.37 |
| Net Profit | 1,224.45 | -890.34 | 343.89 |
| Net Profit Margin | 17.17% | -13.05% | 4.45% |
| Earning Per Share | 9.07 | -6.84 | 2.66 |
| EBIDTA | 1,605.65 | -547.47 | 1,010.15 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 3.39% | -0% | 18.29% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue7,130.41
Operating Expense5,217.89
Net Profit1,224.45
Net Profit Margin17.17
Earning Per Share9.07
EBIDTA1,605.65
Effective Tax Rate3.39