Aditya Birla Capital Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,541.46 | 5,000.62 | 4,584.08 |
| Operating Expense | 1,104.33 | 1,141.86 | 1,094.41 |
| Net Profit | 1,237.23 | 893.06 | 777.04 |
| Net Profit Margin | 22.33% | 17.86% | 16.95% |
| Earning Per Share | 4.52 | 3.39 | 2.97 |
| EBIDTA | 4,502.37 | 3,841.74 | 3,354.89 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 11.00% | 6.90% | 3.76% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue5,541.46
Operating Expense1,104.33
Net Profit1,237.23
Net Profit Margin22.33
Earning Per Share4.52
EBIDTA4,502.37
Effective Tax Rate11.00