Arex Industries Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.78 | 23.82 | 12.43 |
| Operating Expense | 11.05 | 10.93 | 10.97 |
| Net Profit | 1.99 | 8.81 | -0.03 |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.46% | 36.99% | -0.24% |
| Earning Per Share | 5.52 | 24.47 | -0.07 |
| EBIDTA | 3.83 | 13.02 | 1.55 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 20.70% | 23.95% | 15.75% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue14.78
Operating Expense11.05
Net Profit1.99
Net Profit Margin13.46
Earning Per Share5.52
EBIDTA3.83
Effective Tax Rate20.70