Axis Bank Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42,949.32 | 40,721.05 | 38,746.64 |
| Operating Expense | 12,512.63 | 11,944.96 | 13,988.52 |
| Net Profit | 7,003.28 | 7,113.92 | 7,071.31 |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.31% | 17.47% | 18.25% |
| Earning Per Share | 22.50 | 22.88 | 22.76 |
| EBIDTA | 30,436.69 | 28,776.09 | 24,758.12 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 7.84% | 8.07% | -2.34% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue42,949.32
Operating Expense12,512.63
Net Profit7,003.28
Net Profit Margin16.31
Earning Per Share22.50
EBIDTA30,436.69
Effective Tax Rate7.84