Bandhan Bank Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,458.42 | 6,234.38 | 6,199.13 |
| Operating Expense | 2,826.47 | 2,848.90 | 2,802.14 |
| Net Profit | 621.75 | 501.67 | 534.14 |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.63% | 8.05% | 8.62% |
| Earning Per Share | 3.86 | 3.11 | 3.32 |
| EBIDTA | 3,631.95 | 3,385.49 | 3,396.99 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 5.98% | 5.14% | 6.77% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue6,458.42
Operating Expense2,826.47
Net Profit621.75
Net Profit Margin9.63
Earning Per Share3.86
EBIDTA3,631.95
Effective Tax Rate5.98