Bharat Gears Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 239.11 | 216.06 | 212.42 |
| Operating Expense | 225.36 | 207.53 | 196.88 |
| Net Profit | 4.10 | 0.15 | 5.07 |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.71% | 0.07% | 2.39% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.67 | 0.10 | 3.30 |
| EBIDTA | 14.14 | 8.59 | 15.82 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 12.58% | 1.29% | 13.19% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue239.11
Operating Expense225.36
Net Profit4.10
Net Profit Margin1.71
Earning Per Share2.67
EBIDTA14.14
Effective Tax Rate12.58