Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,366.88 | 8,932.95 | 8,538.57 |
| Operating Expense | 2,769.49 | 2,635.15 | 2,580.75 |
| Net Profit | 1,630.07 | 1,653.59 | 1,640.71 |
| Net Profit Margin | 17.40% | 18.51% | 19.22% |
| Earning Per Share | 19.09 | 19.40 | 19.28 |
| EBIDTA | 6,672.83 | 6,382.84 | 6,026.30 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 9.60% | 10.35% | 9.49% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue9,366.88
Operating Expense2,769.49
Net Profit1,630.07
Net Profit Margin17.40
Earning Per Share19.09
EBIDTA6,672.83
Effective Tax Rate9.60