Cubex Tubings Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 83.58 | 66.75 | 94.84 |
| Operating Expense | 75.84 | 63.56 | 92.13 |
| Net Profit | 4.57 | 1.36 | 1.37 |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.47% | 2.04% | 1.44% |
| Earning Per Share | 3.19 | 0.92 | 0.96 |
| EBIDTA | 7.83 | 3.21 | 2.54 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 22.32% | 16.35% | -9.59% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue83.58
Operating Expense75.84
Net Profit4.57
Net Profit Margin5.47
Earning Per Share3.19
EBIDTA7.83
Effective Tax Rate22.32