DCM Shriram Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,933.75 | 3,574.09 | 3,111.31 |
| Operating Expense | 3,580.81 | 3,120.80 | 2,690.80 |
| Net Profit | 144.35 | 711.43 | 370.99 |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.67% | 19.91% | 11.92% |
| Earning Per Share | 9.26 | 39.27 | 22.47 |
| EBIDTA | 337.84 | 910.37 | 594.59 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 9.71% | 8.05% | 12.71% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue3,933.75
Operating Expense3,580.81
Net Profit144.35
Net Profit Margin3.67
Earning Per Share9.26
EBIDTA337.84
Effective Tax Rate9.71