Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.57 |
| Operating Expense | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.46 |
| Net Profit | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Net Profit Margin | 22.22% | 21.67% | 5.26% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.01 |
| EBIDTA | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.11 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 20% | 21.05% | 45.45% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue0.63
Operating Expense0.43
Net Profit0.14
Net Profit Margin22.22
Earning Per Share0.28
EBIDTA0.20
Effective Tax Rate20