Foseco Crucible (India) Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 54.76 | 49.20 | 43.18 |
| Operating Expense | 34.09 | 31.63 | 43.54 |
| Net Profit | 14.22 | 10.29 | -1.40 |
| Net Profit Margin | 25.97% | 20.91% | -3.24% |
| Earning Per Share | 25.40 | 18.38 | -2.49 |
| EBIDTA | 21.68 | 17.11 | 3.83 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 23.56% | 23.75% | -644.44% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue54.76
Operating Expense34.09
Net Profit14.22
Net Profit Margin25.97
Earning Per Share25.40
EBIDTA21.68
Effective Tax Rate23.56