Gammon India Ltd
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.60 | 86.57 | 3.51 |
| Operating Expense | 4.05 | 66.08 | 30.87 |
| Net Profit | -288.77 | -267.68 | -318.18 |
| Net Profit Margin | -3,799.61% | -309.21% | -9,064.96% |
| Earning Per Share | -7.83 | -7.26 | -8.63 |
| EBIDTA | 3.47 | 20.37 | -27.46 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 17.75% | 0% | -0% |
Particulars
Jun 2026
Revenue7.60
Operating Expense4.05
Net Profit-288.77
Net Profit Margin-3,799.61
Earning Per Share-7.83
EBIDTA3.47
Effective Tax Rate17.75