German Green Steel & Power Ltd
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 316.45 | 288.14 | 292.93 |
| Operating Expense | 283.24 | 258.25 | 261.90 |
| Net Profit | 18.02 | 14.88 | 15.43 |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.69% | 5.16% | 5.27% |
| Earning Per Share | 3.36 | 2.78 | 2.93 |
| EBIDTA | 30.98 | 27.76 | 28.52 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 10.09% | 11.35% | 13.08% |
Particulars
Jun 2026
Revenue316.45
Operating Expense283.24
Net Profit18.02
Net Profit Margin5.69
Earning Per Share3.36
EBIDTA30.98
Effective Tax Rate10.09