Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,468.30 | 1,633.40 | 1,492.44 |
| Operating Expense | 1,253.90 | 1,362.27 | 1,271.55 |
| Net Profit | 131.99 | 176.93 | 135.45 |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.99% | 10.83% | 9.08% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.88 | 3.86 | 2.95 |
| EBIDTA | 214 | 269.12 | 219.88 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 20.99% | 20.84% | 19.66% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue1,468.30
Operating Expense1,253.90
Net Profit131.99
Net Profit Margin8.99
Earning Per Share2.88
EBIDTA214
Effective Tax Rate20.99