H P Cotton Textile Mills Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.15 | 31.53 | 28.53 |
| Operating Expense | 31.40 | 28.07 | 25.31 |
| Net Profit | 1.06 | 1.02 | 0.63 |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.02% | 3.24% | 2.21% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.70 | 2.60 | 1.61 |
| EBIDTA | 3.45 | 3.07 | 2.98 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue35.15
Operating Expense31.40
Net Profit1.06
Net Profit Margin3.02
Earning Per Share2.70
EBIDTA3.45
Effective Tax Rate0