HDFC Bank Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97,257.62 | 92,184.38 | 89,808.90 |
| Operating Expense | 22,540.40 | 21,247.25 | 21,087.10 |
| Net Profit | 19,509.96 | 19,059.72 | 19,221.05 |
| Net Profit Margin | 20.06% | 20.68% | 21.40% |
| Earning Per Share | 12.66 | 12.38 | 12.49 |
| EBIDTA | 74,717.22 | 70,937.13 | 68,721.80 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 8.57% | 8.53% | 8.69% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue97,257.62
Operating Expense22,540.40
Net Profit19,509.96
Net Profit Margin20.06
Earning Per Share12.66
EBIDTA74,717.22
Effective Tax Rate8.57