HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24,491.46 | 33,657.82 | 20,109.57 |
| Operating Expense | 23,931.12 | 32,984.16 | 19,577.10 |
| Net Profit | 508 | 611.42 | 495.65 |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.07% | 1.82% | 2.46% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.34 | 2.83 | 2.30 |
| EBIDTA | 560.34 | 673.66 | 532.47 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 9.34% | 9.24% | 6.91% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue24,491.46
Operating Expense23,931.12
Net Profit508
Net Profit Margin2.07
Earning Per Share2.34
EBIDTA560.34
Effective Tax Rate9.34