HeidelbergCement India Ltd
company logo

HeidelbergCement India Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue574.45634.40653.45
Operating Expense519.61561.30561.79
Net Profit16.7730.5545.21
Net Profit Margin2.92%4.82%6.92%
Earning Per Share0.741.352
EBIDTA54.7775.6693.65
Effective Tax Rate10.52%17.76%21.80%
Particulars
Revenue574.45
Operating Expense519.61
Net Profit16.77
Net Profit Margin2.92
Earning Per Share0.74
EBIDTA54.77
Effective Tax Rate10.52