HeidelbergCement India Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 574.45 | 634.40 | 653.45 |
| Operating Expense | 519.61 | 561.30 | 561.79 |
| Net Profit | 16.77 | 30.55 | 45.21 |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.92% | 4.82% | 6.92% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.74 | 1.35 | 2 |
| EBIDTA | 54.77 | 75.66 | 93.65 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 10.52% | 17.76% | 21.80% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue574.45
Operating Expense519.61
Net Profit16.77
Net Profit Margin2.92
Earning Per Share0.74
EBIDTA54.77
Effective Tax Rate10.52