Hero MotoCorp Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14,881.22 | 13,439.71 | 13,005.16 |
| Operating Expense | 12,719.79 | 11,272.26 | 10,940.97 |
| Net Profit | 1,456.22 | 1,454.48 | 1,401.13 |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.79% | 10.82% | 10.77% |
| Earning Per Share | 72.75 | 72.69 | 70.04 |
| EBIDTA | 2,188.22 | 2,141.44 | 2,077.12 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 23.58% | 21.93% | 22.60% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue14,881.22
Operating Expense12,719.79
Net Profit1,456.22
Net Profit Margin9.79
Earning Per Share72.75
EBIDTA2,188.22
Effective Tax Rate23.58