Honeywell Automation India Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,265.90 | 1,250.80 | 1,228.20 |
| Operating Expense | 1,068.90 | 1,031.90 | 996.80 |
| Net Profit | 133.70 | 150.70 | 159.70 |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.56% | 12.05% | 13.00% |
| Earning Per Share | 151.17 | 170.45 | 180.60 |
| EBIDTA | 187.00 | 214.20 | 237.10 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 18.83% | 21.79% | 26.49% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue1,265.90
Operating Expense1,068.90
Net Profit133.70
Net Profit Margin10.56
Earning Per Share151.17
EBIDTA187.00
Effective Tax Rate18.83