IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 800.54 | 764.44 | 621.19 |
| Operating Expense | 685.66 | 652.71 | 526.88 |
| Net Profit | 65.03 | 64.48 | 53.18 |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.12% | 8.43% | 8.56% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.21 | 2.20 | 1.81 |
| EBIDTA | 113.54 | 111.17 | 91.78 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 18.18% | 19.45% | 16.03% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue800.54
Operating Expense685.66
Net Profit65.03
Net Profit Margin8.12
Earning Per Share2.21
EBIDTA113.54
Effective Tax Rate18.18