Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,041.99 | 3,760.02 | 3,531.06 |
| Operating Expense | 1,100.41 | 1,091.90 | 886.35 |
| Net Profit | 546.36 | 424.18 | 797.80 |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.52% | 11.28% | 22.59% |
| Earning Per Share | 4.96 | 3.85 | 7.24 |
| EBIDTA | 2,950.98 | 2,646.81 | 2,780.31 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 6.11% | 6.51% | 7.50% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue4,041.99
Operating Expense1,100.41
Net Profit546.36
Net Profit Margin13.52
Earning Per Share4.96
EBIDTA2,950.98
Effective Tax Rate6.11