Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,235.72 | 1,263.22 | 1,139.50 |
| Operating Expense | 1,081.45 | 1,038.79 | 955.76 |
| Net Profit | 70.40 | 126.22 | 105.22 |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.70% | 9.99% | 9.23% |
| Earning Per Share | 4.42 | 7.92 | 6.60 |
| EBIDTA | 153.61 | 220.63 | 183.09 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 15.34% | 17.64% | 11.91% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue1,235.72
Operating Expense1,081.45
Net Profit70.40
Net Profit Margin5.70
Earning Per Share4.42
EBIDTA153.61
Effective Tax Rate15.34