Lagnam Spintex Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 172.77 | 165.93 | 179.71 |
| Operating Expense | 149.11 | 145.15 | 156.49 |
| Net Profit | 8.18 | 5.89 | 8.35 |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.73% | 3.55% | 4.65% |
| Earning Per Share | 4.63 | 3.33 | 4.73 |
| EBIDTA | 22.43 | 19.58 | 20.06 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 10.82% | 8.95% | 0% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue172.77
Operating Expense149.11
Net Profit8.18
Net Profit Margin4.73
Earning Per Share4.63
EBIDTA22.43
Effective Tax Rate10.82