Madhusudan Industries Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.40 | 4.57 | 0.56 |
| Operating Expense | 0.27 | 0.23 | 2.12 |
| Net Profit | 0.31 | 3.23 | -1.18 |
| Net Profit Margin | 77.50% | 70.68% | -210.71% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.58 | 6.01 | -2.20 |
| EBIDTA | 0.80 | 3.32 | -1.11 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 361.54% | 1.61% | -3.21% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue0.40
Operating Expense0.27
Net Profit0.31
Net Profit Margin77.50
Earning Per Share0.58
EBIDTA0.80
Effective Tax Rate361.54