Madhusudan Industries Ltd
company logo

Madhusudan Industries Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue0.404.570.56
Operating Expense0.270.232.12
Net Profit0.313.23-1.18
Net Profit Margin77.50%70.68%-210.71%
Earning Per Share0.586.01-2.20
EBIDTA0.803.32-1.11
Effective Tax Rate361.54%1.61%-3.21%
Particulars
Revenue0.40
Operating Expense0.27
Net Profit0.31
Net Profit Margin77.50
Earning Per Share0.58
EBIDTA0.80
Effective Tax Rate361.54