Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 395.30 | 423.48 | 407 |
| Operating Expense | 270.99 | 281.85 | 498.56 |
| Net Profit | 43.26 | 54.31 | -178.26 |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.94% | 12.82% | -43.80% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.14 | 2.69 | -8.84 |
| EBIDTA | 119.65 | 135.81 | -101.73 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 8.58% | 9.01% | -10.48% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue395.30
Operating Expense270.99
Net Profit43.26
Net Profit Margin10.94
Earning Per Share2.14
EBIDTA119.65
Effective Tax Rate8.58