Metro Brands Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 733.98 | 727.40 | 787.77 |
| Operating Expense | 518.75 | 490.99 | 522.54 |
| Net Profit | 73 | 91.37 | 114.57 |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.95% | 12.56% | 14.54% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.68 | 3.35 | 4.21 |
| EBIDTA | 216.69 | 239.08 | 267.49 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 12.06% | 14.09% | 15.17% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue733.98
Operating Expense518.75
Net Profit73
Net Profit Margin9.95
Earning Per Share2.68
EBIDTA216.69
Effective Tax Rate12.06