Metro Brands Ltd
company logo

Metro Brands Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue733.98727.40787.77
Operating Expense518.75490.99522.54
Net Profit7391.37114.57
Net Profit Margin9.95%12.56%14.54%
Earning Per Share2.683.354.21
EBIDTA216.69239.08267.49
Effective Tax Rate12.06%14.09%15.17%
Particulars
Revenue733.98
Operating Expense518.75
Net Profit73
Net Profit Margin9.95
Earning Per Share2.68
EBIDTA216.69
Effective Tax Rate12.06