Modern Dairies Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74.68 | 91.56 | 92.53 |
| Operating Expense | 70.61 | 87.44 | 90.51 |
| Net Profit | 2.25 | 2.14 | 0.32 |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.01% | 2.34% | 0.35% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.11 |
| EBIDTA | 3.31 | 3.22 | 1.40 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue74.68
Operating Expense70.61
Net Profit2.25
Net Profit Margin3.01
Earning Per Share0.76
EBIDTA3.31
Effective Tax Rate0