National Securities Depository Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 279.82 | 219.67 | 195.44 |
| Operating Expense | 108.27 | 92.78 | 83.61 |
| Net Profit | 126.67 | 89.13 | 79.68 |
| Net Profit Margin | 45.27% | 40.57% | 40.77% |
| Earning Per Share | 6.33 | 4.46 | 3.98 |
| EBIDTA | 162.84 | 124.34 | 109.18 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 15.32% | 20.20% | 18.39% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue279.82
Operating Expense108.27
Net Profit126.67
Net Profit Margin45.27
Earning Per Share6.33
EBIDTA162.84
Effective Tax Rate15.32