Nestle India Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,808.60 | 6,400.65 | 6,766.24 |
| Operating Expense | 5,176.55 | 4,846.28 | 5,012.36 |
| Net Profit | 1,026.77 | 975.12 | 1,114.11 |
| Net Profit Margin | 15.08% | 15.23% | 16.47% |
| Earning Per Share | 5.32 | 5.06 | 5.78 |
| EBIDTA | 1,636.14 | 1,561.19 | 1,745.33 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 23.08% | 22.91% | 22.23% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue6,808.60
Operating Expense5,176.55
Net Profit1,026.77
Net Profit Margin15.08
Earning Per Share5.32
EBIDTA1,636.14
Effective Tax Rate23.08