Norben Tea & Exports Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.78 | 1.30 | 1.48 |
| Operating Expense | 1.56 | 0.63 | 1.74 |
| Net Profit | 0.75 | 0.32 | -0.79 |
| Net Profit Margin | 26.98% | 24.62% | -53.38% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.48 | 0.21 | -0.51 |
| EBIDTA | 1.23 | 0.67 | -0.28 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 0% | 0% | -48.15% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue2.78
Operating Expense1.56
Net Profit0.75
Net Profit Margin26.98
Earning Per Share0.48
EBIDTA1.23
Effective Tax Rate0