Omax Autos Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 173.87 | 129.97 | 182.04 |
| Operating Expense | 149.36 | 108.51 | 152.67 |
| Net Profit | 11.70 | 10.60 | 17.34 |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.73% | 8.16% | 9.53% |
| Earning Per Share | 5.47 | 4.96 | 8.11 |
| EBIDTA | 24.95 | 21.81 | 31.15 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 22.27% | 16.12% | 19.28% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue173.87
Operating Expense149.36
Net Profit11.70
Net Profit Margin6.73
Earning Per Share5.47
EBIDTA24.95
Effective Tax Rate22.27