Oriental Hotels Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117.87 | 114.41 | 137.84 |
| Operating Expense | 91.09 | 87.85 | 97.83 |
| Net Profit | 11.62 | 11.35 | 29.16 |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.86% | 9.92% | 21.15% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.65 | 0.64 | 1.63 |
| EBIDTA | 27.07 | 26.65 | 46.30 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 15.16% | 14.23% | 13.92% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue117.87
Operating Expense91.09
Net Profit11.62
Net Profit Margin9.86
Earning Per Share0.65
EBIDTA27.07
Effective Tax Rate15.16