Oriental Rail Infrastructure Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 32.40 | 33.99 | 43.11 |
| Operating Expense | 27.82 | 29.18 | 40.20 |
| Net Profit | 2.11 | 2.20 | 0.79 |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.51% | 6.47% | 1.83% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.12 |
| EBIDTA | 4.56 | 4.76 | 3.05 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 14.41% | 15.18% | 6.55% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue32.40
Operating Expense27.82
Net Profit2.11
Net Profit Margin6.51
Earning Per Share0.31
EBIDTA4.56
Effective Tax Rate14.41