P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,642.60 | 2,390.59 | 3,561.87 |
| Operating Expense | 2,421.32 | 2,201.48 | 3,399.81 |
| Net Profit | 119.73 | 102.86 | 86.95 |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.53% | 4.30% | 2.44% |
| Earning Per Share | 8.59 | 7.58 | 6.41 |
| EBIDTA | 222.45 | 189.50 | 162.65 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 19.15% | 18.83% | 19.89% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue2,642.60
Operating Expense2,421.32
Net Profit119.73
Net Profit Margin4.53
Earning Per Share8.59
EBIDTA222.45
Effective Tax Rate19.15