PNB Housing Finance Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,460.94 | 2,255.37 | 2,160.41 |
| Operating Expense | 188.55 | 185.48 | 49.22 |
| Net Profit | 661.44 | 554.50 | 648.70 |
| Net Profit Margin | 26.88% | 24.59% | 30.03% |
| Earning Per Share | 25.37 | 21.28 | 24.90 |
| EBIDTA | 2,270.54 | 2,063.03 | 2,069.41 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 7.81% | 7.40% | 7.35% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue2,460.94
Operating Expense188.55
Net Profit661.44
Net Profit Margin26.88
Earning Per Share25.37
EBIDTA2,270.54
Effective Tax Rate7.81