Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161.57 | 95 | 141.23 |
| Operating Expense | 126.07 | 93.65 | 71.65 |
| Net Profit | 21.69 | -1.23 | 26.68 |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.42% | -1.29% | 18.89% |
| Earning Per Share | 25.22 | -1.43 | 31.02 |
| EBIDTA | 34.36 | 1.65 | 68.71 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 27.30% | 0% | 55.38% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue161.57
Operating Expense126.07
Net Profit21.69
Net Profit Margin13.42
Earning Per Share25.22
EBIDTA34.36
Effective Tax Rate27.30