Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd
company logo

Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue161.5795141.23
Operating Expense126.0793.6571.65
Net Profit21.69-1.2326.68
Net Profit Margin13.42%-1.29%18.89%
Earning Per Share25.22-1.4331.02
EBIDTA34.361.6568.71
Effective Tax Rate27.30%0%55.38%
Particulars
Revenue161.57
Operating Expense126.07
Net Profit21.69
Net Profit Margin13.42
Earning Per Share25.22
EBIDTA34.36
Effective Tax Rate27.30