Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 734.11 | 615.21 | 663.21 |
| Operating Expense | 527.05 | 455.03 | 477.89 |
| Net Profit | 119.29 | 84.26 | 102.72 |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.25% | 13.70% | 15.49% |
| Earning Per Share | 30.54 | 21.57 | 26.30 |
| EBIDTA | 208.23 | 160.59 | 184.68 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 20.20% | 18.19% | 18.61% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue734.11
Operating Expense527.05
Net Profit119.29
Net Profit Margin16.25
Earning Per Share30.54
EBIDTA208.23
Effective Tax Rate20.20