SMC Global Securities Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 259.25 | 280.07 | 259.76 |
| Operating Expense | 197.02 | 201.85 | 184.12 |
| Net Profit | 9.48 | 25.12 | 20.68 |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.66% | 8.97% | 7.96% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.45 | 1.20 | 0.99 |
| EBIDTA | 60.32 | 80.50 | 67.80 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 0.96% | 11.21% | -2.93% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue259.25
Operating Expense197.02
Net Profit9.48
Net Profit Margin3.66
Earning Per Share0.45
EBIDTA60.32
Effective Tax Rate0.96