SMC Global Securities Ltd
company logo

SMC Global Securities Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue259.25280.07259.76
Operating Expense197.02201.85184.12
Net Profit9.4825.1220.68
Net Profit Margin3.66%8.97%7.96%
Earning Per Share0.451.200.99
EBIDTA60.3280.5067.80
Effective Tax Rate0.96%11.21%-2.93%
Particulars
Revenue259.25
Operating Expense197.02
Net Profit9.48
Net Profit Margin3.66
Earning Per Share0.45
EBIDTA60.32
Effective Tax Rate0.96