SML Mahindra Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 671.39 | 958.73 | 900.23 |
| Operating Expense | 641.28 | 857.44 | 807.27 |
| Net Profit | 11.70 | 63.62 | 54.20 |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.74% | 6.64% | 6.02% |
| Earning Per Share | 8.09 | 43.96 | 37.46 |
| EBIDTA | 30.66 | 103.79 | 89.90 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 15.61% | 23.85% | 16.50% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue671.39
Operating Expense641.28
Net Profit11.70
Net Profit Margin1.74
Earning Per Share8.09
EBIDTA30.66
Effective Tax Rate15.61