Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 934.27 | 1,128.03 | 703.43 |
| Operating Expense | 707.63 | 818.90 | 538.79 |
| Net Profit | 156.04 | 216.53 | 110.61 |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.70% | 19.20% | 15.72% |
| Earning Per Share | 3.13 | 4.34 | 2.22 |
| EBIDTA | 228.29 | 308.69 | 164.96 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 24.02% | 24.03% | 22.38% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue934.27
Operating Expense707.63
Net Profit156.04
Net Profit Margin16.70
Earning Per Share3.13
EBIDTA228.29
Effective Tax Rate24.02