Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd
company logo

Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue934.271,128.03703.43
Operating Expense707.63818.90538.79
Net Profit156.04216.53110.61
Net Profit Margin16.70%19.20%15.72%
Earning Per Share3.134.342.22
EBIDTA228.29308.69164.96
Effective Tax Rate24.02%24.03%22.38%
Particulars
Revenue934.27
Operating Expense707.63
Net Profit156.04
Net Profit Margin16.70
Earning Per Share3.13
EBIDTA228.29
Effective Tax Rate24.02