Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,222.93 | 5,881.30 | 4,986.81 |
| Operating Expense | 4,427.19 | 3,808.45 | 3,594.91 |
| Net Profit | 871.29 | 1,115.14 | 608.70 |
| Net Profit Margin | 14.00% | 18.96% | 12.21% |
| Earning Per Share | 3.60 | 4.60 | 2.50 |
| EBIDTA | 1,795.74 | 2,072.85 | 1,391.90 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 18.47% | 17.91% | 17.26% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue6,222.93
Operating Expense4,427.19
Net Profit871.29
Net Profit Margin14.00
Earning Per Share3.60
EBIDTA1,795.74
Effective Tax Rate18.47