Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd
company logo

Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue117.63104.12126.57
Operating Expense93.9682.1896.90
Net Profit16.1412.9319.14
Net Profit Margin13.72%12.42%15.12%
Earning Per Share1.981.602.37
EBIDTA25.0121.7829.11
Effective Tax Rate17.96%19.01%18.10%
Particulars
Revenue117.63
Operating Expense93.96
Net Profit16.14
Net Profit Margin13.72
Earning Per Share1.98
EBIDTA25.01
Effective Tax Rate17.96