Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117.63 | 104.12 | 126.57 |
| Operating Expense | 93.96 | 82.18 | 96.90 |
| Net Profit | 16.14 | 12.93 | 19.14 |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.72% | 12.42% | 15.12% |
| Earning Per Share | 1.98 | 1.60 | 2.37 |
| EBIDTA | 25.01 | 21.78 | 29.11 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 17.96% | 19.01% | 18.10% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue117.63
Operating Expense93.96
Net Profit16.14
Net Profit Margin13.72
Earning Per Share1.98
EBIDTA25.01
Effective Tax Rate17.96