Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,134 | 4,137 | 3,415 |
| Operating Expense | 2,584 | 2,606 | 2,283 |
| Net Profit | 498 | 492 | 309 |
| Net Profit Margin | 12.05% | 11.89% | 9.05% |
| Earning Per Share | 13.09 | 12.94 | 7.74 |
| EBIDTA | 1,632 | 1,626 | 1,144 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 16.77% | 17.37% | 10.51% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue4,134
Operating Expense2,584
Net Profit498
Net Profit Margin12.05
Earning Per Share13.09
EBIDTA1,632
Effective Tax Rate16.77