Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
company logo

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue4,1344,1373,415
Operating Expense2,5842,6062,283
Net Profit498492309
Net Profit Margin12.05%11.89%9.05%
Earning Per Share13.0912.947.74
EBIDTA1,6321,6261,144
Effective Tax Rate16.77%17.37%10.51%
Particulars
Revenue4,134
Operating Expense2,584
Net Profit498
Net Profit Margin12.05
Earning Per Share13.09
EBIDTA1,632
Effective Tax Rate16.77