Transport Corporation of India Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,196.40 | 1,111.60 | 1,140.40 |
| Operating Expense | 1,053.50 | 946.10 | 994.80 |
| Net Profit | 91.70 | 119.80 | 101.50 |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.66% | 10.78% | 8.90% |
| Earning Per Share | 11.94 | 15.60 | 13.23 |
| EBIDTA | 142.30 | 165.50 | 144 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 7.63% | 5.62% | 4.53% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue1,196.40
Operating Expense1,053.50
Net Profit91.70
Net Profit Margin7.66
Earning Per Share11.94
EBIDTA142.30
Effective Tax Rate7.63