Triveni Power Transmission Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119.28 | 74 | 112.78 |
| Operating Expense | 75.04 | 48.39 | 62.47 |
| Net Profit | 28.38 | 14.62 | 32.92 |
| Net Profit Margin | 23.79% | 19.76% | 29.19% |
| Earning Per Share | 2.71 | 1.40 | 3.14 |
| EBIDTA | 43.11 | 25.01 | 50.25 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 19.17% | 16.95% | 24.53% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue119.28
Operating Expense75.04
Net Profit28.38
Net Profit Margin23.79
Earning Per Share2.71
EBIDTA43.11
Effective Tax Rate19.17