UCO Bank
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,174.08 | 8,682.24 | 7,365.22 |
| Operating Expense | 2,709.47 | 1,919.67 | 2,076.08 |
| Net Profit | 785.64 | 656.32 | 801.15 |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.61% | 7.56% | 10.88% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.63 | 0.52 | 0.64 |
| EBIDTA | 5,464.61 | 6,762.57 | 5,289.14 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 5.11% | 28.37% | 8.43% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue8,174.08
Operating Expense2,709.47
Net Profit785.64
Net Profit Margin9.61
Earning Per Share0.63
EBIDTA5,464.61
Effective Tax Rate5.11